Sub Basin Board
State Water Mission Plan
Clean Ganga Programme
Workshops
World Bank Mission Visit
Forth Coming Event
 

 

Officers/Expert SWaRA/SWaRDAC


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

State Water and Resources Agency ,WALMI Bhawan, Utrethia, Lucknow
 
S.No
Name Designation Phone & Mobile No.
1. Sri Suresh Chandra, IAS Principal Secretary Irrigation & Water Resource Dept./ Chairman, SWaRA 2238461, 2236957
2. Er. R. C. Pandey Chief Engineer Level-1 & Irrigation and Drainage Expert,SWaRA 2440863, 2443893, 9415020565
3. Er. A. K. Singh Chief Engineer Level-1 & Director , SWaRDAC

2443893

4. Er. Anoop Kumar Srivastava
Basin Planning Expert, SWaRA
2443893, 9451687373
5. Er. Sanjay Kumar Agarwal Superintending Engineer, SWaRA 2443893, 9450639021
6. Er. Mahesh Chandra Superintending Engineer, SWaRDAC 2443893-9415033124
7. Er. Davesh Shukla Manager Administration, SWaRA 2443893,9450591538
8. Er. Suryamani Singh Executive Engineer, SWaRA 2443893, 9455879189
9.
Er. Praveen Kumar
Executive Engineer, SWaRDAC
2443893, 9450025329
10. Er. Vishnu Kumar Agarwal Mathematical Model Expert (S/W), SWaRA
2443893, 9450092395
11. Er. Ajay Kumar Jha Mathematical Model Expert (G/W), SWaRA
2443893, 9450079504
12. Er. Sandeep Kumar Khare
Ground Water Hydrologist, SWaRA
2443893, 9415783973
13.
Er. N. K. Jadiya
Ground Water Hydrologist, SWaRDAC

2443893 9415489149

14 Er. Karunesh Kumar
Drinking Water Expert, SWaRA
2443893
15. Sri Aditya Kumar Agarwal I.T. Expert, SWaRDAC 2443893, 9889511513
16. Ms Priya Srivastava
I.T. Expert, SWaRDAC
2443893, 9235613421
17.
Er. Vibhor Saxena
Computer Hardware Expert , SWaRA
2443893, 9415530919
18. Ms Priyanka G.I.S. Expert , SWaRA 2443893, 9451166284
19. Sri. Madan Lal Rawat Finance Manager , SWaRA 2443893
20. Sri Birendra Kumar Pandey Assistant Engineer, SWaRA 2443893, 9415186510
21. Er. Zaheer Abbas Assistant Engineer, SWaRA 2443893
22. Sri Rajesh Kumar Junior Engineer, SWaRA 2443893, 9450363428
23. Sri Rakesh Kumar Junior Engineer, SWaRA 2443893